Thinkwater Shootout 2018

July Qualifier: Barry Hutcheson nett 63
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Stableford, Sat 4 August

Winner over the field: T Johnson 95-31-64 & 43 points
Senior: R Malcolm 76-11-65 & 42 points, Peter Clemens 40, D Kelliher 40, M Ussher 39,
Paul Clemens 37
Intermediate: S Connor 83-17-66 & 42 points, D Mills 41, R McDonald 40, G Wallace 39,
P Corry 38 won from N Kelly 38
Junior A: S Dowling 89-23-66 & 41 points, D Henshaw 38, B Hutcheson 38,
G Crump 37 won from B Timpany 37, L Cullen 37
Junior B: T Johnson 95-31-64 & 43 points, M Sisson 42, D Lyons 39, D Mathieson 39
Twos: L Cullen, S Le Lievre, B Timpany, D Kelliher, Paul Clemens, B King, P Mullins
Nearest the pin number 16: N Kelly
Jackpot hole number 5: Not struck
Vouchers: T Johnson 43 points, B McCabe 25 points.

Stableford, Thurs 2 August

Scores: I McEwen 45, C Southby 43, C Eddington 42, N Kelly 42, B Hutcheson 41,
D Henshaw 41, M Roberts 41, T Johnson 41, B Timpany 40
Twos: T Johnson, M Roberts, M Ussher, D Henshaw
Nearest the pin number 16: M Ussher

Par Round, Sat 28 July

Winner over the field: N Kelly 82-18-64 +7
Senior: D Kelliher +5, R Malcolm +4
Intermediate: M Kelly 82-18-64 +7, I Blakemore +5, D Beck +5, R McDonald +4, C Turner +3
Junior A: J Pitchford 86-21-65 +6, G Eaton +4, R Grant +4, B Hutcheson +2
Junior B: I Frew 93-27-66 +4, R Pelvin +3, D Lyons +3
Twos: S Geddes, G Goodger, D Kelliher, D Warner, B Hutcheson, R Grant
Nearest the pin number 16: Bev Green
Jackpot hole number 6: Not struck
Vouchers: N Kelly +7, S Austin -8

Stableford, Thurs 26 July

Scores: N Roberts 41 points, B Green 40, G Shearer 40, M Ussher 39, L Green 39, J Greer 39,
B Hutcheson 38, C Eddington 38,
P Duffield 37, S Geddes 37, C Turner 37, I Blakemore 37, M Sisson 37
Twos: I Frew, G Shearer
Nearest the pin number 16: I McEwen

Bisque Par, Sat 21 July

Winner over the field: C Gander 84-21-63 +11
Senior: I McEwen 79-13-66 +6, C Turner +3, B Seyb +2 won from A Kelliher +2
Intermediate: D Mills 82-18-64 +9, G Goodger +5, C Curtis +3, D Perham +3,
P Corry +2 won from N Kelly +2, G Wallace +2
Junior A: C Gander 84-21-63 +11, C Southby +6, N O’Rourke +6, D Lyons +5, L Cullen +4
Junior B: D Henshaw 88-26-63 +10, I Rogers +7, C Eddington +7, D Turner +6
Twos: T Johnson, M Sutherland, C Curtis, C Gander, B Seyb
Nearest the pin number 16: C Gander
Jackpot hole number 3: A Kelliher, D Kelliher, C Eddington
Vouchers: C Gander +11, G Thompson -3

Stableford, Thurs 19 July

Scores: A Kelliher 42 points, D Mills 40, N Kelly 39, M Ussher 39, D Kelliher 39, P Mullins 39
Twos: A Kelliher, B Green, C Turner, T Johnson, D Kelliher
Nearest the pin number 16: N O’Rourke

 

Medal, 7th Shootout Qualifier, Saturday 14 July

Winner over the field and shootout qualifier: B Hutcheson 88-25 nett 63
Senior: A Kelliher 75-9 nett 66, R Malcolm 69, M Ford 72
Intermediate: S Geddes 86-19 nett 67, D Mills 67, R MacDonald 67, G Wallace 67, D Beck 69 won from D Perham 69, G Hamer 69
Junior A: N Roberts 91-23 nett 68, A Macgregor 69, D Lyons 69, C Gander 70, C Southby 72
Junior B: B Hutcheson 88-25 nett 63, D Henshaw 66, M Kelliher 67, D Hutton 68, C Eddington 70
Twos: N Kelly, R Malcolm, D Mills, C Gander
Nearest the pin number 16: D Perham
Jackpot hole number 18: R Malcolm
Vouchers: B Hutcheson nett 63, B Robertson nett 81

Stableford, Thursday 12 July

Scores: I Blakemore 41 points, A Kelliher 40, I McEwen 40, N Roberts 39, D Richardt 38, D Mills 37, C Turner 37, B Seyb 37,
A Mangum 37, M Dash 36, G Shearer 36, O Berrill 35, J Higgs 35
Twos: L Green
Nearest the pin number 16: D Mills.

Stableford, Saturday 7 July

Winner over the field: M Ussher 78-10-68 & 39 points
Senior: M Ussher 78-10-68 & 39 points, N Burt 34, D Warner 34, B Struthers 31 won from D Kelliher 31
Intermediate: D Mills 86-18-68 & 39 points, I McEwen 37, D Mackenzie 37, P Corry 35, D Beck 35, B Crozier 34 won from G Eaton 34
Junior A: N Kelly 89-21-69 & 38 points, P Duffield 36, J Munro 33, B Timpany 33, R Simpson 33, D Lyons 32
Junior B: I Rogers 101-31-70 & 37 points, C Eddington 36, R Arras 36, D Mathieson 32 won from D Henshaw 32
Twos: R Malcolm, S Austin, B Crozier
Nearest the pin number 16: P Duffield
Jackpot hole number 18: Not struck
Vouchers: M Ussher 39, B Robertson 21

Stableford, Thursday 5 July

Scores: I McEwen 45 points, I Blakemore 44, M Sisson 42, K Howes 40, R Simpson 38, W Leslie 38, J Abraham 37, P Mullins 36,
A Kelliher 36, C Southby 36, M Ussher 36, B Hutcheson 36, D Hutton 35, R Mansfield 35, N Roberts 35
Twos: P Mullins, N Burt, P Duffield, I McEwen
Nearest the pin number 16: I McEwen

Stableford, Saturday 23 June

Winner over the field: J Pitchford 84-21-63 & 44 points
Senior: B Seyb 80-12-68 & 39 points, D Kelliher 36, C Burnett 35, D Warner 34 won from P Tutton 34
Intermediate: R McDonald 84-16-69 & 38 points, I McEwen 38, G Thompson 36, A Macgregor 36 won from C Curtis 36
Junior A: J Pitchford 84-21-63 & 44 points, S Geddes 42, N Roberts 37, L Cullen 34, R Simpson 33 won from B King 33, D Lyons 33
Junior B: T Johnson 100-30-70 & 38 points, D Brown 37, B Hutcheson 36, D Mathieson 34.
Twos: A Mangum, R McDonald, G Thompson
Nearest the pin number 16: G Thompson
Jackpot hole number 14: not struck
Vouchers: J Pitchford 44, G Eaton 20

Stableford, Thursday 21 June

Scores: I McEwen 40, S Geddes 38, N Kelly 36, G Taylor 36, J Higgs 36, C Southby 35, I Frew 34, I Blakemore 34, L Green 34
Twos: R Pelvin, C Southby, S Geddes
Nearest the pin number 16: R Pelvin

Go to top