Thinkwater Shootout 2018

September: Paul Mullins nett 67
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2018 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2018

Senior: Marcus Tessier won from Michael Ussher
Intermediate: Daniel Nolan won from Ian McEwen
Junior A: Russell Grant won  from Gordon Thompson
Junior B: Rob Pelvin won from John Abraham
 

 

Team Stableford, Blue Tees, Saturday 6 October

Scores: Usshers 120 points won from Fundamentally Flawed 120, Gordons Gin Shots 119, Golden Oldies 117
Twos: T Hampton, P Mullins
Nearest the pin number 16: J Dewar
Jackpot hole number 1: C Turner

Stableford, Thursday 4 October

Scores: M Sisson 42, C Turner 42, I McEwen 42, C Campbell 40, M Ussher 39, D Turner 39, D Mills 39,
B Goodger 39, C Galwey 39, C Taylor 39, L Morrison 38, A Mangum 38
Nearest the pin number 16: M Roberts
Twos: L Green, P Mullins, B Green, M Roberts
Eagle 3 on par 5 number 7: D Kelliher

Medal – Shootout Qualifier, Saturday 29 September

Winner over the field and Shootout winner: G Kake 73-12 nett 61
Senior: G Kake 73-12 nett 61, C Turner 66, P Irvine 66, W Leslie 67, R Malcolm 70
Intermediate: K Healey 84-15 nett 69, P Corry 69, I Blakemore 69, N Kelly 70, G Goodger 70, K McElhinney 71
Junior A: B Green 87-22 nett 65, D Hutton 68, P Dixon 68, M Dash 69, L Cullen 70, D Lyons 70 won from D Henshaw 70
Junior B: B Angel 98-32 nett 66, D Mathieson 66, R Pelvin 70, C Eddington 71
Twos: P Irvine (2), P Bennett, C Burnett, P Dixon, L Cullen, K Healey, P Mullins, M Tessier
Nearest the pin number 16: T Crump
Jackpot hole number 15: G Kake
Vouchers: G Kake 61, S Dowling 84

Stableford, Thursday 27 September

Scores: C Eddington 45 points, C Walker 44, D Turner 42, B Green 40, K Kerse 39, P Corry 39, H Winkleman 38,
M Sutherland 38, N O’Rourke 38, B Seyb 37, D Beck 37, D Lyons 37, M Roberts 37, C Scarsbrook 37, C Turner 36,
K Howes 36, R Collins 36, I McEwen 36, R Pelvi 36, D Brown 36
Twos: B Green, M Tessier, P Stringer, B Goodger, P Corry, R Pelvin
Nearest the pin umber 16: M Tessier.

South Canterbury Anniversary Day Stableford, Monday 24 September

Ladies: A Thompson 36 points, B McEwen 26
Men: B Struthers 38, L Cullen 38, J Shaw 38
Twos: E McKerchar
Nearest the pin number 16: B Struthers.

Two Ball Ambrose, Saturday 22 September

Winners over the field: C Burnett & J Pitchford 60.75
Other scores: M Tessier & B Struthers 61.75, R Malcolm & G Eaton 62, N Burt & R McDonald 63, M & D Kelliher 63.25,
B Hutcheson & M Sutherland 64.25, R Cartwright & D Henshaw 65, W Leslie & C Gander 65
Twos: Struthers/Tessier (2), Grant/Roberts (2), Burt/McDonald, Pelvin/Pelvin, Barlow/Mills, Austin/Turner, Stevens/Warner
Nearest the pin: R Grant
Jackpot hole number 17: Tessier/Struthers, Kelliher/Kelliher

Stableford, Thursday 20 September

Scores: D Lyons 41 points, J O’Connell 41, C Campbell 41, D Beck 41, S Geddes 40, P Corry 39, D Mathieson 39,
M Sisson 39, R Pelvin 39
Twos: I McEwen (2), P Corry, J O’Connell, N O’Rourke, T Hampton
Nearest the pin number 16: N O’Rourke

 

3 in 1 Stableford, Saturday 15 September

Winners over the field: N Forrest & J Wright 71
Other scores: B King & C Gander 70, D Beck & C Crump 69, N Burt & P Duffield 69, D Lyons & R Haynes 69,
R McDonald & N Ford 68, G Eaton & N Kelly 67, M Sutherland & B Hutcheson 67, G Goodger & S Dowling 67,
P Irvine & P Mullins 67
Twos: B Struthers, S Austin, M Tessier
Nearest the pin number 16: M Tessier
Jackpot hole number 3: Not struck

Stableford, Thursday 13 September

Scores: C Turner 41 points, P Mullins 40, L Green 40, C Southby 39, D Mackenzie 38, L Morrison 38, B Hutcheson 38,
G Taylor 38, M Ussher 38
Twos: M Tessier, N Burt, M Ussher
Nearest the pin number 16: D Mills & D Beck

McBride Trophy, Mixed Combine Stableford, Sunday 9 September

Winner of the trophy: D & M Sutherland 73 points
Other score: H & C Taylor 71, B & I McEwen 69
Twos: I McEwen

Go to top