Thinkwater Shootout 2017 

2017 Winner: Rex McDonald
See all Thinkwater Shootout 2017 entrants here 

Men's Club Champions 2017

Senior: Riki Harris won from Kris Howes
Intermediate: Darryl Perham won from Scott Hathaway
Junior A: Jonny Blakemore won  from Peter Bennett
Junior B: Shane Dowling won from Nevin O'Rourke 
 

 

Aorangi Motors Sponsored Teams Tournament, Sunday 21 January

Women: Winners: Dots Girls - T Crump, B McEwen, D Sutherland & D Southby 135 points,
Helens Heroes 134, Hawaii 4-0 131, Highpoint 128
Men: Winners: The Barmen: B Hutcheson, M Sutherland, G Wallace & C Turner 143 points,
Highfield 004 136, Road Runners 135, Highfield Thursday Club 134, Water Boys 133, Mt Nessing number 1, 133.
Twos: G Wallace (2), G Crump (2), N Newburn, G Colliar, R Malcolm, C Taylor, G Wilson,
J Shearer, C Ross, S Newman, Y Cook
Nearest the pin number 8, Women: T Crump, C Ross, S Newman
Nearest the pin number 2 ,Men: R Rankin
Nearest the pin number 16, Field: J Shearer

Bisque Par, Blue Tees, Saturday 20 January

Winner over the field: R Styles 99-30-69 +8
Senior: B Struthers 73-6-67 +5, D Beck +5, C Burnett +3, J Dewar +3, B Seyb +2 won from M Tessier +2
Intermediate: P Mullins 86-18-69 +7, C Taylor +6, G Wallace +6, G Eaton +5, N O’Connell +4
Junior A: G Crump 88-20-68 +7, R Grant +7, P Bennett +5, J Grigor +4, C Curtis +4
Junior B: R Styles 99-30-69 +8, B Robertson +8, J Munro +7, L Morrison +7 won from B McCabe +7
Twos: Paul Clemens, R Simpson, D Beck, N Burt, C Curtis, A Osborne, G Thompson
Nearest the pin number 16: T Crump
Jackpot hole number 14: M Tessier
Vouchers: R Styles +8, N Burt -1

Stableford, Thursday 18 January

Scores: D Hutton 44 points, B Taylor 43, D Mackenzie 41, R Haynes 41, A Walden 40,
T Johnson 40, P Prader 40, A Kelliher 39, D Beck 39, R Mansfield 39, G Smith 38, R McDonald 38
Twos: R Haynes, A Kelliher, R McDonald, M Wood
Nearest the pin number 16: M Sisson

Stableford, Saturday 13 January

Winner over the field: B Ward 74-14-60 & 47 points
Women: T Crump 78-10-68 & 40 points, J Rees 36 won from M Bower 36
Senior: D Nolan 76-12-64 & 43 points, Paul Clemens 42, R Malcolm 39, D Beck 38, J Leslie 38 won from M Tessier 38
Intermediate: B Ward 74-14-60 & 47 points, C Turner 45, L Gavigan 42, G Eaton 42, R McDonald 42, I Blakemore 38, G Crump 38
Junior A: B King 87-22-64 & 42 points, E McKerchar 42, L Cullen 41, M Dore 41
Junior B: R Pelvin 96-30-66 & 41 points, R Mansfield 41, B McCabe 38, T Johnson 37 won from D Turner 37, D Hodges 37
Twos: Paul Clemens (2), R McDonald, E McKerchar, B Ward
Nearest the pin number 16: C Southby
Jackpot hole number 5: Not struck
Vouchers: B Ward 47, M Sisson 26

Par Round, Sat 6 Jan

Winner over the field: P Irvine 81-15-66 +5
Women: C Macgregor 105-37-68 +4, T Crump, square, won from B McEwen & R Allison
Men: Senior: D Kelliher 72-7-65 +4, D Beck +3, P Stringer +2, C Burnett +1, W Leslie +1,
A Roy sq, won from R Harris sq, J Leslie sq
Intermediate: P Irvine 81-15-66 +5, J Kennewell +3, B Crozier +3, S Geddes +2,
C Taylor +1 won from G Eaton +1
Junior A: P Bennett 87-21-66 +4, B King +3, D Henshaw +2, D Mathieson sq,
J Grigor -1, won from S Austin -1, D Hutton -1
Junior B: B Robertson 124-52-72 +5, D Turner +3, R Styles +2, G Bailey +1
Twos: Peter Clemens, M Ussher
Jackpot hole number 15: R Harris
Vouchers: P Irvine +5, I McEwen -6

Stableford, Thurs 4 Jan

Scores: I McEwen 43, G Smith 41, B Struthers 41, C Eddington 40, D Beck 39,
D Lyons 39, D Nolan 39, D Taylor 39, M Sutherland 38, G Fitzgerald 37, C Taylor 37,
T Johnson 37, M Sisson 37
Twos: C Turner, D Lyons, M Ussher, D Taylor, D Nolan, C Eddington
Nearest the pin number 16: D Warner.

Stableford, Saturday 30 December

Winner over the field: J Grigor 82-20-64 & 43 points
Women: B McEwen 86-21-65 & 42 points, S Kake 36
Men: Senior: N Mills 75-9-66 & 41 points, M Ussher 38, R Malcolm 37
Intermediate: S Geddes 85-18-67 & 40 points, I Blakemore 40, N Kelly 40, B Crozier 39,
G Wallace 39, R McDonald 39
Junior A: J Grigor 82-20-64 & 43 points, B Green 40, P Bennett 39, G Roberts 38
Junior B: G Bailey 103-39-64 & 43 points, J Munro 38, R Arras 34 won from R Styles 34
Twos: R Malcolm (2), M Ussher (2), D Beck, J Blakemore, Bev Green, J Grigor,
I McEwen, G Roberts
Nearest the pin number 16: Bev Green
Jackpot hole number 12: A Macgregor
Vouchers: J Grigor 43, N Roberts 31

Stableford, Thursday 28 December

Scores: J Grigor 41, R Mansfield 41, D Beck 40, Bev Green 40, B Wilson 40, N Kelly 39, G Kake 39, B Green 39,
R McDonald 39, D Warner 38, S Kake 38, I McEwen 38, R Harris 38, B Hutcheson 37, R Simpson 37
Twos: M Ussher, A Mangum, D Warner
Nearest the pin number 16: R Harris

Go to top