Women's Winners 2018 Aorangi Motors Sponsored teams Tournament.  Dot's Girls - Trish Crump, Dorothy Southby, Diane Sutherland, Brenda McEwen

Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Mary McIlraith is the October Shootout Qualifier with net 68
Checkout all the entrants of the 2018 Shootout here

Women's Club Champions 2018.

Silver: Trish Crump from Julie Allan
Bronze 1: Rose Westgarth from Diane Sutherland
Bronze 2: Angela Curry from Rosemary Rhodes
Bronze 3: Gay Henderson

 

Extra LGU & Putting 10th October

Winner over Field: R Allison 87-20-67
19-24: R Allison, A Ulrich 93-23-70, D Sutherland 95-24-71
25-30: J Green 97-28-69, H Mills 97-26-71, H Love 99-27-72
31-40: N Scully 104-33-71, A Whitley 104-32-72, P Barrie 107-34-73 by lot D Campbell 104-31-73
41-54: S Hutcheson 113-43-70, H Beck 115-41-74
Putting: D Campbell 28, R Allison 29, G Henderson 29.
Nearest Pin: C Boothroyd.
Two: D Sutherland

Final of Club Champs - 30 September 

Silver: T Crump defeated J Allan 2up
Bronze 1: R Westgarth defeated D Sutherland 3/2
Bronze 2: A Curry defeated R Rhodes
Bronze 3: G Henderson.

Stableford - Temuka Visit 29th September

Trophy: Pleasant Point 35.9 Temuka 31.2 
Temuka Scores: J Bolitho 38, P Taylor 36, R Will 34, N Donoghue 34.
Pleasant Point: B Green 40 by lot A Whitley 40, S Bennett 40 J Rees 37 by lot S Kake 37.
Hole in Two: T Crump
Nearest Pin: M Bower

 

South Canterbury Anniversary Day Stableford, Monday 24 September

Ladies: A Thompson 36 points, B McEwen 26
Men: B Struthers 38, L Cullen 38, J Shaw 38
Twos: E McKerchar
Nearest the pin number 16: B Struthers.

Jean Spence Trophy Medal 26th Sept

Winner over Field: J Greer 98-28-70
Other Scores: J Allan 83-12-71 by lot R Westgarth 93-22-71 A Barrett 86-14-72, P Mack 98-25-73, S Washington 115-42-73.
Stableford: L Blakie 41, S Kake 36 by lot J Shearer 36, A Curry 36, W Eaton 35, J Rees 34 by lot H Taylor 34, R Rhodes 34 by lot M Bloomfield
Two: R Westgarth
Nearest Pin: H Taylor

Wed V Sat Ladies Stableford 15th Sept

Winner over Field & J MacFarlane Trophy: M Bower 42 pts.
Other scores: H Mills 40, J Greer 39, B McEwen 37, J Rees 34.
Shield: Sat Ladies 33.28, Wed Ladies 32.57

White/Yellow Tees Stableford 12th Sept

White:
Winner over Field: M Bower 35
Other scores: J Allan 34, M O’Neill 34, L Blakie 34, J Rees 33, W Eaton 32, A Ulrich 31, S Kake 31
Yellow Tees:
P Barrie 38, B Mansfield 34, S Hutcheson 34
Nearest Pin: A Ulrich

McBride Trophy, Mixed Combine Stableford, Sunday 9 September

Winner of the trophy: D & M Sutherland 73 points
Other score: H & C Taylor 71, B & I McEwen 69
Twos: I McEwen

Go to top