Women's Club Champions 2017.

Silver: Ali Barrett won from Bev Green
Bronze 1: Cath Boothroyd won from Heather McKerchar
Bronze 2: Rosemary Rhodes won from Judith Rees
Bronze 3: Noeline Scully from Gay Henderson

Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Ali Barrett is the Women's 2017 Shootout Winner
Checkout all the entrants of the 2017 Shootout here

 

Aorangi Motors Sponsored Teams Tournament, Sunday 21 January

Women: Winners: Dots Girls - T Crump, B McEwen, D Sutherland & D Southby 135 points,
Helens Heroes 134, Hawaii 4-0 131, Highpoint 128
Men: Winners: The Barmen: B Hutcheson, M Sutherland, G Wallace & C Turner 143 points,
Highfield 004 136, Road Runners 135, Highfield Thursday Club 134, Water Boys 133, Mt Nessing number 1, 133.
Twos: G Wallace (2), G Crump (2), N Newburn, G Colliar, R Malcolm, C Taylor, G Wilson,
J Shearer, C Ross, S Newman, Y Cook
Nearest the pin number 8, Women: T Crump, C Ross, S Newman
Nearest the pin number 2 ,Men: R Rankin
Nearest the pin number 16, Field: J Shearer

Stableford, Wednesday 17 January

Grade 1: P Mack 43, A Curry 41, D Sutherland 41, S Hutcheson 40, A Whitley 40.
Grade 2: R Jamieson 40, I Palmer 38, P Barrie 37, L Basill 37 by lot M Heckler
Two: A Barrett

Stableford, 3rd January

Grade 1: I Palmer 41, M O’Neill 40, S Hutcheson 39 on count back from J Allan
Grade 2: A Curry 38 on count back from D Campbell, D Sutherland 37
Nearest Pin: D Archer (Waitikiri)

McPhedran Trophy, Mixed Canadian Foursome Stableford, Sunday 10 December

Winners of the Trophy: G Henderson & C Curtis 84-22-62 & 45 points
Other scores: J Shearer & R Malcolm 44 points, C & A Macgregor 42, T & G Crump 42, L & A Roy 41, B & I McEwen 41
Twos: J Shearer & R Malcolm
Nearest the pin number 16: A Macgregor

Stableford, 6th December

Grade 1: G Henderson 45, L Callan 44, D Southby 44, M Heckler 42 on count back from C Boothroyd 42.
Grade 2: L Basill 40, H Mills 39, D Campbell 39, A Curry 38 (on count back from M O"Neill 38,
R Westgarth 38, I Palmer 38), J Allan 37, M Flett 37, E Simpson 37

Elloughton Gardens Christmas Ambrose, Saturday 2 December

Women’s: Pick n’ Match 74 -13.25 nett 60.75, Hawaii 4-0 - 61.5
Mixed: Dashies Team 69 – 12.875 nett 56.125, Wooly Wanderers 58, Rob’s Mob 58,
A B & Co 58.25, Becca’s Team 58.875, Hardagon/Greer 59.25, Talison 59.5
Men’s: Bad Santas 61 – 7.625 nett 53.375, Pig do Fly 55.125, Mangums Mongrels 56.125,
Jacinda’s Teeth 56.5, Nevins Nutcase 57.125, Goodies 57.25

Stableford, Wednesday 29 November

Grade 1: L Basill 43 pts by lot M Flett, L Roy 42, S Hutcheson 42 A Ulrich 42
Grade 2: H Mills 41, J Shearer Jnr 41, D Campbell 41, E Simpson 40 on c/b N Scully
Nearest Pin: A Barrett
Two: A Ulrich

Go to top