Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Eunice Simpson is the 2020 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2020 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2020.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett 7/6
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Lyn Blaikie 7/5
Bronze 2: Marg O'Neill from Rosemary Rhodes 3/2 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Gay Henderson 2/1

1st Giles & Putting 24/02/21

Winner over the field :- R. Rhodes 87-20-67
Other scores :-
0-23: A. Guthrie 87-20-67, S. Flintoft 72, B. McEwen 73, B. Green 74,
A. Barrett 74, R. Allison 74.
24-28 :- R. Rhodes 94-28-66, J. Rees 69, R. Jamieson 70.
29-36:- A. Whitley 97-29-68, R. Harper 69, B. Betts 72.
37-54:- M. Hargadon 110-43-67
Putting :- A. Guthrie 27, A. Whitley 27
NTP:- H. Love #8
2's :- A. Guthrie #2

May Cup, Mixed combined nett, 21 February 2020

Winners: Ian & Glenda Frew 146 points
Other scores: Ian & Brenda McEwen 148 points,
Kevin McElhinney & Judy Hamer 150,Rik & Tina Putze 150
Two: Ned Kelly

E.L.Esler Trophy & 1st stableford 17 February 2021

Winner over the field :- H. Mills 89 - 21 - 68. 40 points
Other scores:
0 - 21 :- H. Mills 40, M. McIlraith 36, S. Flintoft 36, S. Kake 35, R. Westgarth 35.
22 - 28:- J. Rees 37, L. Blakie 36, D. Campbell 32, B. McEwen 32, A. Curry 30.
29 - 36:- C. McGregor 36, A. Whitley 35, D. Roddick 34.
37 - 54:- M. Hargadon 36
Two's:- H. Mills
NTP :- 2nd shot # 4 H. Mills

Stableford 12/02/2021

Winner over the field :- D. Roddick 45 points
Other scores :-
0 -21: Shelly Flintoft 40, C. Boothroyd 36, R. Allison 35
22 - 28: M. Davis 43, B. McEwen 34, J. Greer 32
29 - 44: D. Roddick 45, M. Hargadon 36
NTP:- #2 M. Davis

Ladies 9 hole Summer Stableford

C. Morrison 40, A. Cournane 38, J. Wild 37, V. Biggs 35, C. Harkness 35. 

Medal 12/02/2021

J. Moynihan 49 - 17 - 32, V. Biggs 59 - 22 - 37, I. McDonald 66 - 26 - 40

Stableford 05/02/2021

A. Cournane 22, J. McLaughlin 20, J. Moynihan 19, J. Wild 18, C. Morrison 18

Waitangi Day Open Stableford, 8 February

Men’s best score: K McElhinney 39 stableford points
Other scores: P Theron 39, A Kelliher 39, M Kelly 38, Ben Blakemore 38, M Kelliher 37, R Fraser 36,
B Grant 33, R Putze 33, R Grant 32 Best
Women’s best score: S Kake 37 points
Other scores: B Green 36, J Rees 36
Twos: M Kelliher, G Kake, R Fraser, P Theron, Bev Green, R Grant, G Goodger, D Beck, N Kelly

1st LGU - 1st Shootout, 3 February

Winner over the field: A. Curry 99 - 29 - 70 by count back.
Other scores: 
0 - 18: T. Crump 83 - 11 -72, A. Barrett 88 - 13 - 75
19 - 25: M. Bower 90 - 20 - 70, C. Boothroyd 91 - 21 - 70, J. Greer 92 - 21- 71.
26 - 28: M. Davis 100- 27 - 73, M. O' Neill 104 - 27 - 77, J. Rees 104 - 27 - 77
29 - 40: A. Curry 99 - 29 - 70, E. Simpson 101- 29 - 72, S. Washington 111- 37 - 74
41 - 44: M. Hargadon 118 - 44 - 74
NTP: R. Westgarth

Craigewan Cup, Mixed Canadian Foursome Medal, 31 January

Winner over the field and the Craigewan Cup: S & G Kake 60
Others scores: C Taylor & R Allison 68, P & D Roddick 69,
N Kelly & B McEwen 69, G & T Crump 69
Twos: S Flintoft & P Hills, S & G Kake

Women's Open Tournament 
19 March 2021
Click here to view flier

Go to top