Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Eunice Simpson is the 2020 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2020 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2020.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett 7/6
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Lyn Blaikie 7/5
Bronze 2: Marg O'Neill from Rosemary Rhodes 3/2 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Gay Henderson 2/1

Summer Stableford 15th November

Grade 1: L Basill 42 on count back from G Henderson, A Whitley 40,
M Fleck 39 on count back from E Simpson
Grade 2: I Palmer 38 on count back J Wild, J Allan 37
on count back D Campbell.

M McFarlane Trophy American Foursome 4 November

Trophy winners: M Bower & D Lovett
Saturday Stableford: S Kake 44, B McEwen 42

Gardiner Trophy, Mixed Canadian Foursome Medal, Sunday 12 November

Winners of the trophy: Mrs C & Mrs A Macgregor 88-24 nett 64
Other scores: A Barrett & C Calder nett 66, G Henderson & C Curtis nett 67 won from A Whitley & D Gilkison 67

Margaret McFarlane Closing Day 1st November

H McKerchar & P Davis 82-20-62, M Flett & K Manson 99-36.5-62.5, L Basill & I Palmer 62.5, Arett & J Bryan 63,
R Westgarth & A Manson 63.5, D Campbell & J Hamer 64, J Wild & D McRae 65

Ambrose 25th October

H McKerchar, B Betts & C Telfer 84-19.6-64.4, B McEwen, G Henderson & P Davison 86-21.2-64.8,  
A Barrett, S Hutcheson & M Allnutt 84-18.2-65.8

Labour Day Stableford, Monday 23 October

Ladies: A Barrett 39 points, T Crump 38, T Putze 37, G Bolderston 36, J Shearer 36, G Henderson 36
Men: M Tessier 42, B McCabe 41, G Shearer 41, C Curtis 40, N Kelly 39, C Taylor 38, S Dowling 38, R Malcolm 38, M Sisson 38
Twos: M Tessier (2), B Struthers, C Turner, G Curtis, N Roberts, N Kelly, D Kelliher, A Barrett, A Gerkin, G Bolderston
Nearest the pin number 16: A Gerkin

Hidden Holes 11th October

Grade 1: A Barrett 97-14-73-17-56, C Boothroyd 98-24-74-17-57, G Henderson 117-38-79-21-58
Grade 2: N Scully 112-32-80-22-58, M Flett 120-39-81-22-59, J Allan 88-14-74-15-59
Two: A Barrett 

Saturday Stableford, 7 October 

Scores: J Fisher 37, J Shearer 32 on count back from J Rees, H Mills
Two: L Blakie.

9 Hole LGU 6th October

Scores: J Moynihan 52-18-34, C Hollamby 62-26-36, J McLaughlin 59-23-36, I McDonald 64-27-37

Bev Betts Trophy/Teams Stableford 4th October

Best Score: A Barrett 39 pts
Teams 3: Beema: M Davis, B Betts, M O’Neill 78 on  count back from
Teachers Pet: R Best, D Sutherland, N Scully 78,
Julie’s Team: J Allan, P Mack, L Callon 77
Teams 4: Top Guns: A Barrett, R Rhodes, L Roy, S Hutcheson 117,
Rreg-As: R Westgarth, R Harper, G Henderson, E Simpson 116
Twos: A Barrett (3)
Nearest Pin: J Wills (Australia)

9 Holes, Putting 29th September

Scores: C Harkness 14, I McDonald 16, A Mounsey 17

9 Holes, Most 23 Putts 15th September

Scores: Elaine Shutt, G McKirdy, C Harkness, C Hollamby

Jean Spence Trophy Final 27 September

Best Score and Trophy winner: M O’Neill 100-32-68
0-30: H McKerchar 94-23-71, H Mills 101-28-73 on count back from C Boothroyd 96-23-73, A Barrett 87-13-74
31-54: M O’Neill 100-32-68, A Curry 107-32-75, G Henderson 116-38-78
Stableford:
0-54: R Rhodes 35, L Basill 33, M Heckler 31 on count back from I Palmer 31
Twos: D Southby, E Simpson.
Nearest Pin: R Rhodes

Women's Open Tournament 
19 March 2021
Click here to view flier

Go to top