Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Eunice Simpson is the 2020 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2020 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2020.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett 7/6
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Lyn Blaikie 7/5
Bronze 2: Marg O'Neill from Rosemary Rhodes 3/2 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Gay Henderson 2/1

Stableford  White Tees, 23 September

Scores: J Rees 31, B McEwen 29
Yellow Tees: H Mills 30, M Heckler 28
Two: B McEwen

9 Hole Jingles 22 September

Scores: J Moynihan 13 on count back from J McLaughlin 13, C Hollamby 12 on count back from C Harkness 12

 

Stableford, 20 September

White Tees: J Allan 35, R Westgarth 28, M Heckler 27, G Henderson 25
Yellow Tees: N Scully 33, R Rhodes 32, I Palmer 30, A Whitley 29, H Mills 29

Wednesday v Saturday Stableford,  16 September

Best Score: A Barrett 37 points on count back
Other Scores: B McEwen 37, H Love 36 on count back from, G Henderson 36, H Mills 36
Wednesday players won this years trophy with 32.6 over Saturday players, 28.6
Kath Rush Trophy: T Crump in playoff against N Scully

 

Par Round 13th September

Best Score of the Day: M O’Neill 96-33-63 7 up
0-22: M Heckler 1 up, J Allan 1 down
23-27: H McKerchar 91-23-68 4 up, S Kake 3up, H Love 2up on count back D Sutherland 2 up
28-35: M O’Neill 7 up, A Curry 2up on count back N Scully 2up, R Harper 2up, G Henderson 107-40-67 5 up
Twos: M O’Neill, D Sutherland
Closest Pin: R Westgarth.

9 Hole Multiplied Stablefords 8th September

Scores: G McKirdy & I McDonald 19, C Harkness & A Mounsey 16, E Ward & C Hollamby 15

10th LGU & 10th Washington Pumps Timaru Shootout 6 September 

Best Score of the Day & Winner of Shootout: Ali Barrett 82-14-68
0-18: A Barrett 82-14-68, T Crump 86-12-74 19-24, C Boothroyd 95-24-71, H McKerchar 97-23-74
25-30: B McEwen 101-26-75
31-40: A Curry 104-33-71, M O'Neill 102-37-75 count back from R Harper 102-37-75
41-54: G Henderson 113-41-72
Twos: R Harper
Nearest the Pin: A Barrett

McBride Trophy, mixed combined stableford, Sunday 3 September

Trophy winners: G Henderson & C Curtis 80 points, T Crump & D Gilkison 70 points

9 Hole Tournament 1st September

0-43:
Best Nett:
J Tutton (St And) 43-6-37
Stableford: L O’Hanlon (Rak) 15 on c/b A Maw (Meth) 15, A Cournane (Tem) 15, H Dodds (Glen) 15,
G Hamilton (Ger) 14, J Moyniham (PP) 14.
43.1-54.4:
Best Nett: G McKirdy (PP) 60-24-36
Stableford: J McLaughlin (PP) 19, G Smith (Wte) 18, D Sandrey (Ger) 17, V Biggs (PP) 15,
E Gunn (Ger) 13 on c/b E Ward (PP) 13, J Chisholm (Ger) 13, H Elliott (L Waitaki) 13

Phyllis Hammond 4BBB Drawn Partners 30 August

Winners over Field: D Campbell & J Greer Nett 60
Other Scores: R Rhodes & A Curry 61, G Henderson & L Callon 62 on c/b B McEwen & J Fisher,
M McIlraith & A Ulrich 65 on c/b D Sutherland & F Highsted, M Bower & M Hargadon
Two: D Campbell.
Nearest Pin: L Basill

Women's Open Tournament 
19 March 2021
Click here to view flier

Go to top