Thinkwater Timaru Shootout

Eunice Simpson is the 2020 Women's Shootout winner
Checkout all the qualifiers for the 2020 Shootout here

 Women's Club Champions 2020.

Silver: Trish Crump from Ali Barrett 7/6
Bronze 1: Rosa Westgarth from Lyn Blaikie 7/5
Bronze 2: Marg O'Neill from Rosemary Rhodes 3/2 
Bronze 3: Harrilyn Beck from Gay Henderson 2/1

2-9-2020 10th LGU & Shootout

Winner of the Shootout: C Macgregor 103-32-71 c/b A Curry 102-31-71
0-18: S Flintoft 90-15-75
19-25: R Allison 92-20-72, J Rees 98-25-73,
C Boothroyd 97-21-76 c/b H Mills 99-23-76, A Guthrie 97-21-76
26-31: A Curry 102-31-71, A Whitley 108-31-77, R Rhodes 105-28-77
32-40: C Macgregor 103-32-71, H Beck 112-37-75, M Flett 113-37-76,
B Betts 113-35-78
41-54: M Hargadon 112-43-79
Twos: R Rhodes No 16
NTP: R Rhodes

9 Holes 28-8-2020 Medal

1st: Elaine Shutt 32
2nd: Jenny Moynihan 34

26-8-2020 9th LGU & Shootout

Winner of the Shootout: A Barrett 79-11-68
0-18: A Barrett 79-11-68 B Green 86-11-75
19-25: B McEwen 96-22-74, M Bower 96-20-76, R Allison 97-21-76
M McIlraith 95-19-76, L Blaikie 100-24-76
26-31: M Davis 99-27-72, M O'Neill 103-27-76, E Simpson 106-30-76
32-40: H Beck 113-37-76, B Betts 112-35-77, H Taylor 109-32-77
41-54: G Henderson 123-41-82
Twos: A Barrett, M Davis, P Mack No 16
NTP: M Davis

19-8-2020 5th Stableford

Winner over the field: Heather Mills 89-24-65 43 stablefords
0-23: M McIlraith 42 H McKerchar 38 Shelley Flintoft 37 A Barrett 34 M Bower 33 R Allison 33
24-28: H Mills 43 H Love 40 D Campbell 40 J Greer 39 S Brosnahan 39 W Eaton 36
29-36: E Simpson 42 L Callon 41 P Barrie 40 B Betts 39
37-54: L Basill 39 H Beck 36
Twos: N Scully No 2
NTP: R Westgarth

12-8-2020 8th LGU & Shootout

Winner of the Shootout: E Simpson 99-32-67 c/b A Curry 98-31-67
0-18: B Green 86-11-75 c/b S Flintoft 89-14-75
19-25: D Sutherland 95-25-70, C Boothroyd 92-21-71 c/b A Guthrie 92-21-71, R Allison 93-21-72, H McKerchar 94-20-74
26-31: A Curry 98-31-67, H Taylor 100-31-69, S Brosnahan 99-28-71
32-40: E Simpson 99-32-67, L Callon 107-35-72, B Betts 110-36-74, S Washington 112-36-76
TWO'S: B Green No 2, A Barrett No 4, D Sutherland No 16
NTP: L Callon

7-8-2020 9 Hole Golf Ladies Combined Nett

1st E Shutt/J Wild
2nd V Biggs/J Moynihan
3rd C Harkness/C Morrison

5-8-2020 5th Giles & 5th Putting

Winner over the field: J Greer 92-25-67
Winner of the Putting: M Bower 25 putts
0-23: R Allison 91-21-70, A Barrett 84-10-74, B Green 85-11-74, C Boothroyd 97-21-76 by lot S Flintoft & L Beattie 76
24-28: J Greer 92-25-67, J Fisher 98-28-70, R Jamieson 95-24-71
29-36: E Simpson 101-33-68, A Whitley 103-31-72, L Callon 110-35-75
37-54: M Flett 107-37-70, C Telfer 114-41-73
Twos: J Shearer No 4, R Jamieson No 16
NTP: L Beattie

Go to top