Competition Results

Competition Date Round
July
Medal Sat, 20 Jul 24 1
Medal - 3rd Qualifing Round Club Chamsp Sat, 20 Jul 24 1
9 Hole - 3x3x3 Stableford, Putts, Medal 12.30pm start Fri, 19 Jul 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 18 Jul 24 1
4th Stableford Wed, 17 Jul 24 1
RR Jordan Trophy, Individual Stableford 12.00 start Sun, 14 Jul 24 1
Bisque Par - Blue or White Tees Sat, 13 Jul 24 1
4th Stableford Sat, 13 Jul 24 1
9 Hole - Putting - 12.30pm Start Fri, 12 Jul 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 11 Jul 24 1
8th LGU & 8th Thinkwater Qualifier Wed, 10 Jul 24 1
SIDC - Day One - Candaian Foursomes Mon, 8 Jul 24 1
Medal - 2nd Qualifier Club champs, 2nd Stroke Play, 7th Thinkwater Timaru Monthly Qualifier Sat, 6 Jul 24 1
8th LGU & 8th Thinkwater Qualifier Sat, 6 Jul 24 1
9 Hole - Stableford - 12.30pm start Fri, 5 Jul 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 4 Jul 24 1
Ena McFetrich - Par Round Wed, 3 Jul 24 1
June
Ena McFetrich - Par Round Sat, 29 Jun 24 1
Stableford Sat, 29 Jun 24 1
9 Hole - Putting - 12.30pm Start Fri, 28 Jun 24 1
Matariki Day - Open Stableford - 12 noon Start Fri, 28 Jun 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 27 Jun 24 1
4th Giles & 4th Putting Wed, 26 Jun 24 1
Mixed Canadian Foursome Medal - Jessie Miller Trophy - 12 noon Start Sun, 23 Jun 24 1
Medal - 1st Qualifying Round Club Champs Sat, 22 Jun 24 1
4th Giles & 4th Putting Sat, 22 Jun 24 1
9 Hole - Drawn Partners - 12.30 Start Fri, 21 Jun 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 20 Jun 24 1
Sth. Cant. Agri. Tournament - 10.30 Thu, 20 Jun 24 1
7th LGU & 7th Thinkwater - 2nd Rd Club Champs Wed, 19 Jun 24 1
7th LGU & 7th Thinkwater - 2nd Rd Club Champs Sat, 15 Jun 24 1
4BBB Par - Own Partner - John Edmond Trophy Sat, 15 Jun 24 1
9 Hole - Most 1 Putts - 12.30 Start Fri, 14 Jun 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 13 Jun 24 1
Phyllis Hammond 4BBB Salver - Drawn Partners Wed, 12 Jun 24 1
Weekend Pennants Sun, 9 Jun 24 1
Medal - 6th Thinkwater Timaru Qualifier Sat, 8 Jun 24 1
Stableford Sat, 8 Jun 24 1
9 Hole - Stableford - 12.30pm start Fri, 7 Jun 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 6 Jun 24 1
3rd Stableford Wed, 5 Jun 24 1
Kings Birthday Open Stableford - 12 noon start Mon, 3 Jun 24 1
American Foursome Sat, 1 Jun 24 1
3rd Stableford Sat, 1 Jun 24 1
May
9 Hole - Par - 12.30pm start Fri, 31 May 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 30 May 24 1
6th LGU, 6th Thinkwater Timaru LGS Qualifier, 1st Qualifying Rd Club Champs Wed, 29 May 24 1
3rd Giles & 3rd Putting Wed, 29 May 24 1
Mixed American Stableford - Jack Hart Memorial Trophy - 12noon Sun, 26 May 24 1
Stableford Sat, 25 May 24 1
6th LGU, 6th Thinkwater Timaru LGS Qualifier, 1st Qualifying Rd Club Champs Sat, 25 May 24 1
9 Hole Medal - 12.30pm Start Fri, 24 May 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 23 May 24 1
Stableford Wed, 22 May 24 1
Stableford Sat, 18 May 24 1
Stableford Sat, 18 May 24 1
9 Hole - Putting - 12.30pm Start Fri, 17 May 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 16 May 24 1
Stableford Wed, 15 May 24 1
4BBB - Stableford - Own Partners Sat, 11 May 24 1
3rd Giles & 3rd Putting Sat, 11 May 24 1
9 Hole - Hidden Holes - 12.30pm start Fri, 10 May 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 9 May 24 1
5th LGU & 5th Thinkwater Timaru Qualifier - Jean Clarke Trophy Wed, 8 May 24 1
Aoraki Secondary Schools Tournament. 9am start Mon, 6 May 24 1
5th LGU & 5th Thinkwater Timaru Qualifier - Jean Clarke Trophy Sat, 4 May 24 1
Medal - Warne Pearse Trophy - Best Gross, 5th Thinkwater Timaru LGS Qualifier Sat, 4 May 24 1
9 Hole - Stableford - 12.30pm start Fri, 3 May 24 1
Open Stableford - 11.30 Start Thu, 2 May 24 1
3rd Stableford Wed, 1 May 24 1
April
Par Round Sat, 27 Apr 24 1
3rd Stableford Sat, 27 Apr 24 1
9 Hole -Medal 12.30pm start Fri, 26 Apr 24 1
ANZAC Day Open Stableford - 12 noon Thu, 25 Apr 24 1
ANZAC Day Open Stableford - 12 noon Thu, 25 Apr 24 1
4th LGU & 4th Thinkwater Timaru Qualifier Wed, 24 Apr 24 1
Mens Pennants - Holmes AM Round Sun, 21 Apr 24 1
Mens Pennants - Holmes PM Round Sun, 21 Apr 24 1
South African Stableford, Pairs, Multiply S/Ford Sat, 20 Apr 24 1
4th LGU & 4th Thinkwater Timaru Qualifier Sat, 20 Apr 24 1